Is Trident Super Pack Watermelon Twist Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • acetylated monoglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavours
  • glycerin

acetylated monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Piece Contains: Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Mannitol, Aspartame 15, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acesulfame-potassium 6,6, Soy Lecithin, Talc, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Contains: Soy

Check Trident Super Pack Watermelon Twist against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trident Super Pack Watermelon Twist is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go