Is Trident Tropical Twist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake. Contains a Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Trident Tropical Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Tropical Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Stick


