Is TRIDENT, UNWRAPPED SUGAR FREE BUBBLEGUM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MANNITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.

Check TRIDENT, UNWRAPPED SUGAR FREE BUBBLEGUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking