Is Trident Vibes Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberry sugar free gum Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF: ACACIA, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BLUE 1 LAKE, GELATIN, MALIC ACID, MALTITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Trident Vibes Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberry sugar free gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Vibes Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberry sugar free gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Gum · Stick, Piece


