Is Trident Vibes Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberry Oat Free?

Description
Blue raspberry sour-then-sweet flavor replicates the candy profile, delivering an initial tart burst followed by sweeter notes; texture is pliable and long-chewing with slight tackiness. Commonly used as a quick flavored gum for breath freshening, snacking replacement, or casual sharing. Reviewers note authentic candy-like taste but variable flavor longevity reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blue raspberry sour-then-sweet flavor replicates the candy profile, delivering an initial tart burst followed by sweeter notes; texture is pliable and long-chewing with slight tackiness. Commonly used as a quick flavored gum for breath freshening, snacking replacement, or casual sharing. Reviewers note authentic candy-like taste but variable flavor longevity reported.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Guim Base, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citricjob Less Than 2% Of: Acreta, Acesulfrine Potassium, Aspartame, Blue 1 Lake, Gelatin, Malicacid, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Phenylalamine, Soy.
Check Trident Vibes Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Vibes Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


