Is Trident Watermelon Twist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Maltitol Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Soy.
Check Trident Watermelon Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Watermelon Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Piece


