Is Trident White Sugar Free Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearate
- candilla wax
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
sodium stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Mannitol, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Candilla Wax, Glycerin, Sodium Stearate, Sucralose, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Trident White Sugar Free Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident White Sugar Free Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


