Is Trimline Low-Fat Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavorings
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate (Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Monopotassium Phosphate, Salt, Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Benzoate, Enzymes
Check Trimline Low-Fat Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trimline Low-Fat Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trimline Low-Fat Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


