Is Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Refresh Matcha Maca Organic, 5 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus & bifidobacterium
- live & active yogurt cultures
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized organic whole milk, live & active yogurt cultures (l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, l, acidophilus & bifidobacterium), organic matcha tea powder, organic maca root powder, organic lucuma powder, organic spirulina powder, organic chlorella powder, organic monkfruit extract powder
Check Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Refresh Matcha Maca Organic, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Refresh Matcha Maca Organic, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Refresh Matcha Maca Organic, 5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


