Is Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Revive Turmeric Ginger Organic, 5 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus & bifidobacterium
- live & active yogurt cultures
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized organic whole milk, live & active yogurt cultures (l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, l, acidophilus & bifidobacterium), organic maca root powder, organic lucuma powder, organic mesquite powder, organic turmeric powder, organic cinnamon powder, organic ginger powder, black pepper powder, organic monkfruit extract powder
Check Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Revive Turmeric Ginger Organic, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Revive Turmeric Ginger Organic, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Revive Turmeric Ginger Organic, 5 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


