Is Trio Mousse 3 Inch, 5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Trio Mousse (Heavy Cream (Cream (Milk) And Carrageenan), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Semisweet Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Eggs, Butter, Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cocoa, Gelatin, Egg Yolks, Cultured Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3), Vanilla, Vinegar, Baking Powder, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Dark Chocolate (Minimum Cocoa , Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (Less Than 1%), Ground Vanilla Beans)), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract)
Check Trio Mousse 3 Inch, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trio Mousse 3 Inch, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 12 Inch, 2 Count
Tumaro'S 8-inch Premium White Carb Wise Wraps - Case of 6 - 8 CT
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
Where to buy
Trio Mousse 3 Inch, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


