Is TRIOS SNACKFULLS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • enzymes

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE - CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES - CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL. SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE - SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.

Check TRIOS SNACKFULLS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SavorySweetTartRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch