Is Trip Mindful Blend Sicilian Lemon Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavourings
  • magnesium citrate/citrate de magnesium/magnesiumcitraat

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water/eau Gazéifiée/koolzuurhouden Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate/jus De Fruits à Base De Concentre/vruchtensappen Uit Concentraat (grape/raisin/druif, Lemon/citron/citroen (3%)), Magnesium Citrate/citrate De Magnésium/magnesiumcitraat, Acidity Regulator/correcteur D'acidité/zuurteregelaar: Citric Acid/acide Citrique/citroenzuur, Lion's Mane Extract/extrait De Crinière De Lion/extract Van Pruikzwam, Natural Flavourings And Botanical Extracts/arômes Naturels Et Extraits Botaniques/natuurlijke Aroma's En Botanische Extracten (lemon Balm/mélisse/citroenmelisse, Chamomile/camomille/kamille), Antioxidant/antioxydant/antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid/acide Ascorbique/ascorbinezuur, Sweetener/édulcorant/zoetstof: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia/glycosides De Stéviol Issus De La Stévia/steviolglycosiden Uit Stevia.

Check Trip Mindful Blend Sicilian Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go