Is Trip Mindful Blend Sicilian Lemon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water/eau Gazéifiée/koolzuurhouden Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate/jus De Fruits à Base De Concentre/vruchtensappen Uit Concentraat (grape/raisin/druif, Lemon/citron/citroen (3%)), Magnesium Citrate/citrate De Magnésium/magnesiumcitraat, Acidity Regulator/correcteur D'acidité/zuurteregelaar: Citric Acid/acide Citrique/citroenzuur, Lion's Mane Extract/extrait De Crinière De Lion/extract Van Pruikzwam, Natural Flavourings And Botanical Extracts/arômes Naturels Et Extraits Botaniques/natuurlijke Aroma's En Botanische Extracten (lemon Balm/mélisse/citroenmelisse, Chamomile/camomille/kamille), Antioxidant/antioxydant/antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid/acide Ascorbique/ascorbinezuur, Sweetener/édulcorant/zoetstof: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia/glycosides De Stéviol Issus De La Stévia/steviolglycosiden Uit Stevia.
Check Trip Mindful Blend Sicilian Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trip Mindful Blend Sicilian Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


