Is Triple Berry Cheesecake Fudge Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry cream
- sodium caseinate
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- +2 more
dry cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, butter (cream, salt), dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), dried strawberries (strawberry, sugar, citric acid, sodium metabisulphite (as so2), fd&c red #40 (allura red ac), strawberry flavor), corn syrup, raspberry puree, water, dextrose and 2% or less of cellulose gum, citric acid, artificial flavor, pectin, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate (preservative), mono - and diglycerides, red 40., contains sulfur dioxide, high fructose corn syrup, blueberries, sugar, modified corn starch, water, natural and artificial flavors, contains 2% or less of the following: citric acid, guar gum, sodium benzoate (preservative), f.d. & c: blue 1 and red 40, strawberries, sugar, water, dextrose and less than 2% of: citric acid, pectin, artificial flavor, sodium alginate, sodium benzoate (preservative), mono-and diglycerides, red 40, propylene glycol, water, natural and artificial flavors, hydrogenated palm kernel oil with soy lecithin, corn syrup solids, brown sugar, nonfat dry milk, dry cream (cream, nonfat dry milk, sodium caseinate), salt, natural flavor, potassium sorbate (prevents mold).
Check Triple Berry Cheesecake Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Berry Cheesecake Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


