Is Triple Berry Granola Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rice syrup
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- organic oat flour
organic rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES
Check Triple Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Berry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


