Is TRIPLE CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sugared condensed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey products
- sweet whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SWEET WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), PALM OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTERREINFETT, SUGARED CONDENSED MILK, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), MOISTURIZING AGENTS (GLYCERIN), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS (0.1%), FOOD SALT, FLAVORINGS, WHEY PRODUCTS (MILK).
Check TRIPLE CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


