Is McKenzie's Ready To Bake Cookies Triple Choc 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- white compound chocolate pieces
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (vitamin (folic acid)), margarine {vegetable oil, water, salt, emulsifiers (471, 322 (soy)), antioxidant (307b) (soy)}, sugar, brown sugar, dark chocolate pieces (6.7%) (sugar, cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), emulsifier (322) (soy), flavour), white compound chocolate pieces (6.7%) (sugar, vegetable fat, milk powder, emulsifier (322) (soy), flavour), water, cocoa powder (3.2%), whole egg powder, raising agent (500).
Check McKenzie's Ready To Bake Cookies Triple Choc 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McKenzie's Ready To Bake Cookies Triple Choc 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


