Is TRIPLE CHOCO PROBIOTIC COCONUT GELATO, TRIPLE CHOCO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC COCONUT MEAT, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, HONEY MAMA'S COCONONUT NECTAR BAR: (SINGLE ORIGIN ALKALIZED COCOA, RAW LOCAL HONEY, MEDIUM SHRED COCONUT, UNREFINED COCONUT OIL, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, VANILLA), ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC UNREFINED COCONUT OIL ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, CUSTOM PROBIOTIC BLEND: 1. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. SALIVARIUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. HELVETICUS, L. PLANTARUM, L. GASSERI, L. BREVIS L. CASEI, L. FERMENTUM, L. REUTERS, L. RHAMNOSUS, B. LONGUM, B. INFANTIS, B. BREVE, B. BIFIDUM
Check TRIPLE CHOCO PROBIOTIC COCONUT GELATO, TRIPLE CHOCO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCO PROBIOTIC COCONUT GELATO, TRIPLE CHOCO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHOCO PROBIOTIC COCONUT GELATO, TRIPLE CHOCO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


