Is TRIPLE CHOCO PROBIOTIC COCONUT GELATO, TRIPLE CHOCO Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC COCONUT MEAT, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, HONEY MAMA'S COCONONUT NECTAR BAR: (SINGLE ORIGIN ALKALIZED COCOA, RAW LOCAL HONEY, MEDIUM SHRED COCONUT, UNREFINED COCONUT OIL, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, VANILLA), ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC UNREFINED COCONUT OIL ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, CUSTOM PROBIOTIC BLEND: 1. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. SALIVARIUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. HELVETICUS, L. PLANTARUM, L. GASSERI, L. BREVIS L. CASEI, L. FERMENTUM, L. REUTERS, L. RHAMNOSUS, B. LONGUM, B. INFANTIS, B. BREVE, B. BIFIDUM
Check TRIPLE CHOCO PROBIOTIC COCONUT GELATO, TRIPLE CHOCO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCO PROBIOTIC COCONUT GELATO, TRIPLE CHOCO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHOCO PROBIOTIC COCONUT GELATO, TRIPLE CHOCO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


