Is TRIPLE CHOCO PROBIOTIC COCONUT GELATO, TRIPLE CHOCO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- raw local honey
- honey mama's cocononut nectar bar
- acidophilus
raw local honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC COCONUT MEAT, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, HONEY MAMA'S COCONONUT NECTAR BAR: (SINGLE ORIGIN ALKALIZED COCOA, RAW LOCAL HONEY, MEDIUM SHRED COCONUT, UNREFINED COCONUT OIL, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, VANILLA), ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC UNREFINED COCONUT OIL ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, CUSTOM PROBIOTIC BLEND: 1. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. SALIVARIUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. HELVETICUS, L. PLANTARUM, L. GASSERI, L. BREVIS L. CASEI, L. FERMENTUM, L. REUTERS, L. RHAMNOSUS, B. LONGUM, B. INFANTIS, B. BREVE, B. BIFIDUM
Check TRIPLE CHOCO PROBIOTIC COCONUT GELATO, TRIPLE CHOCO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCO PROBIOTIC COCONUT GELATO, TRIPLE CHOCO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHOCO PROBIOTIC COCONUT GELATO, TRIPLE CHOCO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


