Is Triple Chocolate Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- skim milk powder
- milk protein isolate
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy nuggets [soy protein isolate, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), tapioca starch], chocolate flavored coating [palm kernel oil, polydextrose, maltitol, whey protein concentrate, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), whole milk powder, soy lecithin, salt, natural and artificial flavor, sucralose acesulfame potassium], chocolate liquor (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract], glycerin walnuts, sunflower oil, hydrolyzed gelain, maltitol syrup, inulin, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), polydextrose, fructooligosaccharides, soluble corn fiber, palm kernel and palm oil, milk protein isolate, water, salt, vitamin mineral mix [magnesium oxide, ascorbate, dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate (vitamin e), niacinamide, zinc oxide, d-calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), vitamin a palmitate, folic acid, biotin, chromium amino acid chelate, sodium seenite phyllquinone (vitamin k1), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12), cellulose, natural and artificail flavors, skim milk powder, soy lecithin, sucralose, butter (cream, salt) acesulfame potassium.
Check Triple Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


