Is Triple Chocolate Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- chromium amino acid chelate
- biotin
- +11 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy nuggets [soy protein isolate, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), tapioca starch], chocolate flavored coating [palm kernel oil, polydextrose, maltitol, whey protein concentrate, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), whole milk powder, soy lecithin, salt, natural and artificial flavor, sucralose acesulfame potassium], chocolate liquor (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract], glycerin walnuts, sunflower oil, hydrolyzed gelain, maltitol syrup, inulin, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), polydextrose, fructooligosaccharides, soluble corn fiber, palm kernel and palm oil, milk protein isolate, water, salt, vitamin mineral mix [magnesium oxide, ascorbate, dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate (vitamin e), niacinamide, zinc oxide, d-calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), vitamin a palmitate, folic acid, biotin, chromium amino acid chelate, sodium seenite phyllquinone (vitamin k1), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12), cellulose, natural and artificail flavors, skim milk powder, soy lecithin, sucralose, butter (cream, salt) acesulfame potassium.
Check Triple Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


