Is Triple Chocolate Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- artificail flavors
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy nuggets [soy protein isolate, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), tapioca starch], chocolate flavored coating [palm kernel oil, polydextrose, maltitol, whey protein concentrate, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), whole milk powder, soy lecithin, salt, natural and artificial flavor, sucralose acesulfame potassium], chocolate liquor (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract], glycerin walnuts, sunflower oil, hydrolyzed gelain, maltitol syrup, inulin, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), polydextrose, fructooligosaccharides, soluble corn fiber, palm kernel and palm oil, milk protein isolate, water, salt, vitamin mineral mix [magnesium oxide, ascorbate, dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate (vitamin e), niacinamide, zinc oxide, d-calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), vitamin a palmitate, folic acid, biotin, chromium amino acid chelate, sodium seenite phyllquinone (vitamin k1), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12), cellulose, natural and artificail flavors, skim milk powder, soy lecithin, sucralose, butter (cream, salt) acesulfame potassium.
Check Triple Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


