Is Triple chocolate biscotti Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet cream
- salted butter
- cocoa butter milk chocolate liquor nonfat dry milk soy lecithin
- chocolate chips
- sugar milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SUGAR MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR NONFAT DRY MILK SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE) SALT CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGGS, MILK, AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS
Check Triple chocolate biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple chocolate biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice


