Is Triple Chocolate Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg powder
pasteurised egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Niacin, Calcium carbonate, Wheat flour, Thiamin, Iron, Sugar, Belgian white chocolate chunks, Cocoa butter, Lecithins (soya), Whole milk powder, Emulsifier, Flavouring, Sugar, Butter, Whole milk powder, Emulsifier, Lecithins (soya), Vegetable oils, Rapeseed oil, Palm oil, Sugar, Water, Belgian milk chocolate chunks, Cocoa butter, Lecithins (soya), Cocoa mass, Sugar, Flavouring, Emulsifier, Whole milk powder, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Belgian dark chocolate chunks, Cocoa mass, Lecithins (soya), Emulsifier, Flavouring, Sugar, Invert sugar syrup, Humectant, Glycerol, Whey powder, Milk, Flavouring, Pasteurised egg powder, Salt, Glucose, Raising agents, Carbonates, Diphosphates, Dextrose, Skimmed milk powder, Colours, Curcumin, Annatto bixin, Emulsifier, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Check Triple Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


