Is Triple Chocolate Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • belgian milk chocolate chunks
  • belgian white chocolate chunks

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, Niacin, Calcium carbonate, Wheat flour, Thiamin, Iron, Sugar, Belgian white chocolate chunks, Cocoa butter, Lecithins (soya), Whole milk powder, Emulsifier, Flavouring, Sugar, Butter, Whole milk powder, Emulsifier, Lecithins (soya), Vegetable oils, Rapeseed oil, Palm oil, Sugar, Water, Belgian milk chocolate chunks, Cocoa butter, Lecithins (soya), Cocoa mass, Sugar, Flavouring, Emulsifier, Whole milk powder, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Belgian dark chocolate chunks, Cocoa mass, Lecithins (soya), Emulsifier, Flavouring, Sugar, Invert sugar syrup, Humectant, Glycerol, Whey powder, Milk, Flavouring, Pasteurised egg powder, Salt, Glucose, Raising agents, Carbonates, Diphosphates, Dextrose, Skimmed milk powder, Colours, Curcumin, Annatto bixin, Emulsifier, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids

Check Triple Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go