Is Triple Chocolate Cookies Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Belgian White Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Belgian Dark Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Belgian Milk Chocolate (9%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Butter (Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Water, Demerara Sugar, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup (Golden Syrup), Raising Agents (Disodium diphosphate, Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Potassium bicarbonate), Flavourings, Molasses, Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids).

Check Triple Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertTopping