Is Triple Chocolate Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk protein
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- skimmed milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed milk, milk chocolate (29.5%) [sugar, cocoa buttert, cocoa masst, whole milk powder, anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier (lecithins (contains soya)), Bourbon vanilla extract], cocoa sauce (7%) [sugar, water, cocoa powdert, coconut fat, salt, cocoa extract], sugar, coconut oil, cocoa biscuit pieces (3%) [wheat flour, sugar, sunflower oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder, salt], glucose syrup, cocoa powder (3%), dark chocolate (2.9%) [cocoa masst, sugar, cocoa buttert, emulsifier (lecithins (contains soya)) Bourbon vanilla extract], lactose (milk) and milk protein, emulsifier (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum)
Check Triple Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


