Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF FUDGE AND CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-Fat Milk, Cream, Chocolate Fudge Swirl (Maltitol Syrup (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Water, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltitol Syrup (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Polydextrose (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Maltodextrin (Contributes Insignificant Amounts of Total Sugars), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey Protein Concentrate, Chocolatey Chips (Lactitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Bitter Chocolate, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sucralose), Glycerin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Sorbitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF FUDGE AND CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF FUDGE AND CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF FUDGE AND CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


