Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF FUDGE AND CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactitol
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- non-fat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monostearate
- glycerin
- bitter chocolate
- +3 more
lactitol
Dietitian noteLactitol is a sweetener made from whey or other sources of dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-Fat Milk, Cream, Chocolate Fudge Swirl (Maltitol Syrup (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Water, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltitol Syrup (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Polydextrose (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Maltodextrin (Contributes Insignificant Amounts of Total Sugars), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey Protein Concentrate, Chocolatey Chips (Lactitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Bitter Chocolate, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sucralose), Glycerin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Sorbitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF FUDGE AND CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF FUDGE AND CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF FUDGE AND CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


