Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY CHIPS; CHOCOLATY MALT BALLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- malted barley
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Cream, Dextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Wheat, Malted Barley, Glycerine, Peanut Oil, Salt, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY CHIPS; CHOCOLATY MALT BALLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY CHIPS; CHOCOLATY MALT BALLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY CHIPS; CHOCOLATY MALT BALLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


