Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY CHIPS; CHOCOLATY MALT BALLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- whey
- skim milk
- milk
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoesters
- natural and artificial flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Cream, Dextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Wheat, Malted Barley, Glycerine, Peanut Oil, Salt, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY CHIPS; CHOCOLATY MALT BALLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY CHIPS; CHOCOLATY MALT BALLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY CHIPS; CHOCOLATY MALT BALLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


