Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE POUND CAKE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- skim milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- cream salt
- butter
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enrico Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduce Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Butter (Cream Salt), Soybean Oil, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Extract, Water, Mono-and Diglycerides, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Leavening Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Skim Milk, Gums Guar, Xanthan, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE POUND CAKE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE POUND CAKE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE POUND CAKE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


