Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN COOKIE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (HYDROLYZED GELATIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, EGGS WHITE), MALTITOL SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), WATER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), OLIGOFRUCTOSE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN & POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, GLYCERIN, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, SALT, FRUCTOSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SUCRALOSE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN COOKIE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN COOKIE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


