Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN COOKIE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- eggs white
- milk protein isolate
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- chocolate flavored coating
- +2 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (HYDROLYZED GELATIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, EGGS WHITE), MALTITOL SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), WATER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), OLIGOFRUCTOSE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN & POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, GLYCERIN, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, SALT, FRUCTOSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SUCRALOSE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN COOKIE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN COOKIE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


