Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE COOKIES SURROUNDED BY A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING BAR, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATEY COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, LACTOSE, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES: WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE COOKIES SURROUNDED BY A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING BAR, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE COOKIES SURROUNDED BY A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING BAR, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


