Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH RICH CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE BITS GELATO BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

@ (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate), Chocolatey Coating: @ (Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Chocolate Cookie Pieces: @ (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda)

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH RICH CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE BITS GELATO BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH RICH CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE BITS GELATO BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go