Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH RICH CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE BITS GELATO BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate cookie pieces
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate
  • +1 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

@ (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate), Chocolatey Coating: @ (Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Chocolate Cookie Pieces: @ (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda)

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH RICH CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE BITS GELATO BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH RICH CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE BITS GELATO BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go