Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH RICH CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE BITS GELATO BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
@ (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate), Chocolatey Coating: @ (Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Chocolate Cookie Pieces: @ (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda)
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH RICH CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE BITS GELATO BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH RICH CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE BITS GELATO BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
Dove Silky Smooth Dark Chocolate, 4 Pack
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH RICH CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE BITS GELATO BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


