Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*MILK, SUGAR CONE (*WHEAT FLOUR, *BROWN SUGAR, *VEGETABLE OIL (*COCONUT OIL AND/OR *HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR *SOYBEAN OIL), *SOY LECITHIN, SALT, *VANILLA EXTRACT), *CREAM, *CANE SUGAR, *SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (*UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, *CANE SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, *SOY LECITHIN, *WHOLE MILK POWDER, *VANILLA EXTRACT), *SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (*CANE SUGAR, *UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, * COCOA BUTTER, *VANILLA EXTRACT), *COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, *NONFAT MILK, *VANILLA EXTRACT, *LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


