Is TRIPLE CREME BRIE RICH & CREAMY ARTISANAL CHEESE, TRIPLE CREME BRIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- cultured pasteurized cow's milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES.
Check TRIPLE CREME BRIE RICH & CREAMY ARTISANAL CHEESE, TRIPLE CREME BRIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CREME BRIE RICH & CREAMY ARTISANAL CHEESE, TRIPLE CREME BRIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
About this product
Cheese · Piece


