No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is TRIPLE-FILLED CREAMY CHOCOLATEY CORES WITH SWIRLED RED VELVET & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, CREAMY CHOCOLATEY CORES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat Milk, Chocolatey Cores (Sugar, Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Color, Invert Sugar, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check TRIPLE-FILLED CREAMY CHOCOLATEY CORES WITH SWIRLED RED VELVET & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, CREAMY CHOCOLATEY CORES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TRIPLE-FILLED CREAMY CHOCOLATEY CORES WITH SWIRLED RED VELVET & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, CREAMY CHOCOLATEY CORES is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? TRIPLE-FILLED CREAMY CHOCOLATEY CORES WITH SWIRLED RED VELVET & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, CREAMY CHOCOLATEY CORES | Spoonful