Is Triple Leaf Tea Decaf Green Tea with Ginseng -- 20 Tea Bags Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Decaffeinated Green Tea Leaf, America Ginseng Root, Asian Ginseng Root, Eleuthero (Siberian Ginseng), Root, Gynostemma (Jiaogulan), Leaf, Astragalus Root, Peppermint Leaf, Chrysanthemum Flower, Dandelion Leaf, White Mulberry Leaf, Licorice Root

Check Triple Leaf Tea Decaf Green Tea with Ginseng -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Triple Leaf Tea Decaf Green Tea with Ginseng -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go