Is Triple Leaf Tea Decaf Green Tea with Ginseng -- 20 Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Decaffeinated Green Tea Leaf, America Ginseng Root, Asian Ginseng Root, Eleuthero (Siberian Ginseng), Root, Gynostemma (Jiaogulan), Leaf, Astragalus Root, Peppermint Leaf, Chrysanthemum Flower, Dandelion Leaf, White Mulberry Leaf, Licorice Root

Check Triple Leaf Tea Decaf Green Tea with Ginseng -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Triple Leaf Tea Decaf Green Tea with Ginseng -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go