Is Triple pepperoni Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, mato purée (tomato, acidity regulator: citric acid), mozzarella cheese mozzarella cheese (milk), acidity regulator: citric acid), water, peppervl5%) [pork, pork fat, salt, dextrose, spices, spice extracts, marxidants: extracts of rosemary, sodium ascorbate, preservative: ini pepperoni salami (4,5%) [pork, pork fat salt, dextrose, dried der, spice extracts, antioxidants: extracts or respmary, ascorbic acid, ative: sodium nitrite], rapeseed oil, peppo (2%) [pork, extrose, paprika powder, parsnip powder, spinoxidants: nary, sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid, preservative seen nitite), yeast sue olive oil, salt, modified maize starch, dextrose, dried oregano, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, egg, fish, mustard and soya, nu ty en fat of car of fib pro sal st for 00000000 sta fro co of pro

Check Triple pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Triple pepperoni | Spoonful