Is Triple pepperoni Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, mato purée (tomato, acidity regulator: citric acid), mozzarella cheese mozzarella cheese (milk), acidity regulator: citric acid), water, peppervl5%) [pork, pork fat, salt, dextrose, spices, spice extracts, marxidants: extracts of rosemary, sodium ascorbate, preservative: ini pepperoni salami (4,5%) [pork, pork fat salt, dextrose, dried der, spice extracts, antioxidants: extracts or respmary, ascorbic acid, ative: sodium nitrite], rapeseed oil, peppo (2%) [pork, extrose, paprika powder, parsnip powder, spinoxidants: nary, sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid, preservative seen nitite), yeast sue olive oil, salt, modified maize starch, dextrose, dried oregano, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, egg, fish, mustard and soya, nu ty en fat of car of fib pro sal st for 00000000 sta fro co of pro
Check Triple pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


