Is Triple Treat Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- cocoa solids 25% minimum milk chocolate
- skimmed sweetened condensed milk
- unsalted butter
- whey powder
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey permeate
- +3 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste (41%), Peanuts (30%) Milk Chocolate (13%) (Sugar Cocoa Butter. Skimmed Milk Powder. Cocoa Mass, Lactose. Whey Permeate [from Milk). Palm Fat. Whey Powder (from Milk). Milk Fat. Emulsifier (Soya Lecithint Vanila Extract), Raisins (10%), Fudge Pieces (3%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Sweetened Condensed Milk, Unsalted Butter [from Milk], Fondant Icing (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Water, Humectant (E422), Dextrose Monohydrate, Maize Starch, Salt, Emulsifier (E471]), Cocoa Powder, Flavourings and Colour, Barley and Malt Extract, Salt. For allergens including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain nuts, oats and wheat. Milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and cocoa solids 25% minimum Milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. Suitable for vegetarians. For best before end date, see under flap.
Check Triple Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


