Is Trix Dreamworks Trolls Classic Fruit Flavored Sweetened Corn Puffs With Marshmallows, Classic With Marshmallows Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- +8 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CORN, CORN MEAL, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, RED 3 & 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), GELATIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Trix Dreamworks Trolls Classic Fruit Flavored Sweetened Corn Puffs With Marshmallows, Classic With Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trix Dreamworks Trolls Classic Fruit Flavored Sweetened Corn Puffs With Marshmallows, Classic With Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
General Mills Corn Puffs, Fruit Flavored, Sweetened, Classic
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
About this product
Cereal · Granule


