Is Trolli Britecrawlers | 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • lactic acid

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These brightly colored gummy worms feature sweet, fruity and tangy-sour flavors, with a soft, chewy texture and slightly sticky exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, movie candy, or party treat, reviewers note bold flavor, playful appearance, occasional stickiness, and variable softness between batches, and frequent repurchase by families for celebrations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (Corn), Sugar, Gelatine, Acidity Regulators: (Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Citrate), Artificial Flavours, Artificial Colours: (Allura Red AC, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF, Brilliant Blue FCF).

Check Trolli Britecrawlers | 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trolli Britecrawlers | 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go